RMA/MBBP

TOP
BENEFITS

Image is not available
Play
Arrow
Arrow
Slider

Privacy Policy


Welcome to the RMA Canada website . We respect your privacy and want to protect your personal information. To learn more, please read this Privacy Policy.This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy also explains the steps we have taken to secure your personal information. Finally, this Privacy Policy explains your options regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. By visiting the Site directly or through another site, you accept the practices described in this Policy. Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password.

Refund Policy


It is to Certifies to the Association that the Applicant is a retail merchant and the actual owner of the Retail Business(es) listed. Agrees with the Association to pay promptly when due all sums charged by the Association: (late fees may apply) Acknowledges that upon expiration or termination of the Applicant's membership in the Association, all benefits enjoyed by the Applicant as a member of the association may be cancelled by the Association; and Acknowledges that upon acceptance by the Association of this Application the Applicant will become an Ordinary member of the Association. Acknowledges that participation in certain programs will require credit approval by RMA or by the sponsor of the program. Rebates, discounts and terms for all programs are subject to change without notice. As per the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which came into effect January 1, 2004, the member understands and: Consents to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information obtained on any of the Associations' forms. Acknowledges that personal information shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected Allows the association to forward such information, from time to time, to existing and prospective marketers in order to participate in the marketing programs of the member's choice The Association does not sell its members' Personal information to any organization for any purpose. This notice is subject to revisions as deemed appropriate.